RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Tomorrow 5.29 at 20:30
Date Performer Time
02 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
03 We Jazz Art Club presents: Valery Kiselev’s classic jazz band «Tribute to Benny Goodman» 19:30
04 Th Stanislav Dolzhkov quartet 20:00
05 Fr The 20-th International jazz vocal festival «JAZZ VOICES» 20:00 / 22:00
06 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class Jive, Rock-n-Roll 15:00
06 Sa Victoria Urusova with the program «Gentle Voice» 20:00 / 22:00
07 Su The 20-th International jazz vocal festival «JAZZ VOICES» 20:00
08 Mo «For Heaven’s Sake» comedy (USA, 1926) 20:30
09 Tu Jam session with Yakov Okun 21:00
10 We Jazz Art Club presents: Vagif Sadykhov quartet 19:30
11 Th Grigory Fine Trio 20:00
12 Fr Mavis «Swan» Poole feat. Oleg Butman Trio 20:00 / 22:00
13 Sa «Black-and-white cinema against color: А half-century length war» 15:00
13 Sa Daniel Kramer trio with the program «Playing jazz» 20:00 / 22:00
14 Su Jazz brunches with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
14 Su The Kikipickles 20:00
16 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
17 We Jazz Art Club presents: Russia-Germany-Portugal United Quartet 19:30
18 Th Misha Piatigorsky Trio 20:00
19 Fr Ralph Bowen (sax) & Ivan Farmakovsky Trio 20:00 / 22:00
20 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class Jive, Rock-n-Roll 15:00
20 Sa Peter Vostokov Big Band 20:00 / 22:00
21 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
21 Su Yuliana Rogacheva and Alexey Podymkin quartet 20:00
22 Mo «The Gold Rush» comedy (USA, 1925) 20:30
23 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
24 We Jazz Art Club presents: New Year’s Eve concert 19:30
25 Th Bril Brothers 20:00
26 Fr Retro-jazz project «REA JAM» 20:00 / 22:00
27 Sa «Cinema looking for its voice: how the sound made the way to cinemascreens» 15:00
27 Sa Qui? Toi! Kitsch mix in Franch 20:00 / 22:00
28 Su Jazz brunches with Peter Vostokov Band 15:00
28 Su Azat Boyazitov Quintet - "The Christmas Connection" 20:00
29 Mo Moscow Ragtime Band & Antti Sarpila (Clarinet, sax, Finland) 20:00
30 Tu New Year’s Eve jam session with Yakov Okun 21:00