RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Tomorrow 5.29 at 20:30
Date Performer Time
01 Sa Karmen Moxie 21:00
01 Sa Midnight Jazz 24:00
02 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
02 Su Shenel Johns (USA) & Alexey Podymkin Quartet 21:00
03 Mo A Woman of Paris (USA, 1923) 20:30
04 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
05 We Victoria Chekovaya & Victor Fridman Quartet 20:00
06 Th "JAZZ FUNK INDUSTRY. PART IV" (Moscow—Kazan) 21:00
07 Fr CAMILLE THURMAN QUARTET 21:00
07 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
08 Sa CAMILLE THURMAN QUARTET 21:00
08 Sa MIDNIGHT JAZZ: Pavel Timofeyev Quintet 24:00
09 Su Sunday brunch with Fool Moon Jazz Band 15:00
09 Su LRK TRIO 21:00
10 Mo Tired of being a man (comedy, Germany, 1918) 20:30
11 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
12 We Anatoliy Tekuchyov Quartet 20:00
13 Th Azat Bayazitov Quintet "The CONNECTION" 21:00
14 Fr Anke Helfrich Trio 21:00
14 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
15 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
15 Sa The "Two Piano" project - Vaagn Hayrapetyan & Yakov Okun 21:00
15 Sa Midnight Jazz: The Kikipickles 24:00
16 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov 15:00
16 Su ARK OVRUTSKI QUARTET (RUSSIA-NORWAY-USA) 21:00
17 Mo Wild and Woolly (USA, 1917) 20:30
18 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
19 We Alexey Terentyev Quartet 20:00
20 Th Alex Rostotskiy Trio - "Dreams" 21:00
21 Fr The Travelling Orchestra & Stefan Boster (vocal, USA) - "Chicago Blues Stories" 21:00
21 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
22 Sa Eteri Beriashvili 21:00
22 Sa Midnight Jazz: Bril Brothers 24:00
23 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
23 Su Euloge Akifewa & Gank’Groov 21:00
24 Mo "Spite Marriage" (comedy, USA, 1929 г.) 20:30
25 Tu Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
25 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
26 We Anastasia Lutova Quintet 20:00
27 Th Gregory Fine Trio with special guest Boris Kurganov (alto-sax, USA) 21:00
28 Fr Peter Vostokov Big Band 20:00 & 22:00
28 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
29 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
29 Sa REAL ILLUSIONS JAZZ QUARTET feat. GODWIN LOUIS (alto sax, USA) 21:00
29 Sa Midnight Jazz: Anastasia Lutova Quintet 24:00
30 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
30 Su Victoria Kaunova & Ilya Morozov Sextet - performing new album "The First" 21:00
31 Mo The Cat an the Canary (USA, 1927) 20:30