RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Today 4.27 at 21:00
Tomorrow 4.28 at 20:00 & 22:00
Date Performer Time
01 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
01 Su Vahagn Hayrapetyan Trio feat. Robin Laurent on drums (France) 21:00
01 Su The Kikipickles 24:00
02 Mo Jazz Brunch with Ivanove Vibe Band 15:00
02 Mo "Crossover Jazz" - Eugeniy Pobozhiy & David Sagamonyants quartet 21:00
02 Mo Midnight Jazz: Anastasia Lutova quartet 24:00
03 Tu Jazz Brunch with Pavel Timofeyev quintet 15:00
03 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
04 We Vladimir Nesterenko Quartet 19:30
05 Th "Finding third stream" - Vitaliy Solomonov 21:00
06 Fr Laurent Robin & The Esse Residents 21:00
06 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
07 Sa "Vinyl Vintage" with Nikolay BigNik Bogaychuk 15:00
07 Sa "Boss Tenors" & Karina Kozhevnikova 21:00
07 Sa Midnight Jazz: 26 Hz 24:00
08 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
08 Su Cigar Hall 21:00
09 Mo Kino-Music-Hall presents special program to Great Victory Day 20:30
10 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
11 We Anastasia Lutova Quintet 19:30
12 Th Usadba Jazz Club & ESSE Jazz CLub presents: Ehud Ettun Trio (Israel) 21:00
13 Fr Tim Hazanov и "Black Sax Band" 21:00
13 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
14 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
14 Sa Shenel Johns (США) & Vitaliy Golovnev Quartet (USA-Russia) 20:00 & 22:00
15 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
15 Su Emmanuel Cizi Quartet (Italy) 21:00
16 Mo Tret'ya Meshchanskaya (drama, USSR, 1927) 20:30
17 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
18 We Vyacheslav Velikiy Quartet "Just Jazz" 19:30
19 Th JAZZ 21:00
20 Fr JAZZ 20:00 & 22:00
20 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
21 Sa Vinyl Vintage with Nikolay BigNick Bogaychuk 15:00
21 Sa JAZZ'N'STRINGS - LRK Trio - "Open Strings" 19:00
21 Sa JAZZ'N'STRINGS - FX String Quartet 22:00
22 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
22 Su Azat Bayazitov New Sextet "CONNECTION" 21:00
23 Mo "Sherlock Jr." (comedy, USA, 1924) 21:00
24 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
25 We Ekaterina CHernousova & Alexey Kuznetsov Quintet 19:30
26 Th Brill Brothers 21:00
27 Fr Peter Vostokov Big Band 20:00 & 22:00
27 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
28 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
28 Sa Maya Azucena & Oleg Butman Trio 20:00 & 22:00
28 Sa Midnight Jazz 24:00
29 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
29 Su Tula Philharmonic Big Band 21:00
30 Mo Safety Last! (comedy, USA, 1923) 20:30
31 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00