RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Today 4.27 at 21:00
Tomorrow 4.28 at 20:00 & 22:00
Date Performer Time
01 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
02 We Victoria Chekovaya & Victor Fridman Quartet - Tribute to Dave Brubeck & Carmen MсRae 19:30
03 Th Estonian Jazz Days: Bad Habbits Trio 21:00
04 Fr Estonian Jazz Days: Jaak Sooäär — Alexey Kruglov Quartet 21:00
04 Fr Midnight Jazz: Jazz Machine 24:00
05 Sa ARK OVRUTSKI QUARTET FEAT. DEAN TSUR (USA–Israel) 20:00 & 22:00
05 Sa Midnight Jazz: Huan & Brothers 24:00
06 Su Aimee Allen & Oleg Butman trio 20:00 & 22:00
06 Su Midnight Jazz: Pavel Timofeyev Quintet 24:00
07 Mo "Boss Tenors" & Irina Rodiles 20:00 & 22:00
07 Mo Midnight Jazz: Anasatsia Lutova Quintet 24:00
08 Tu Yakov Okun Quartet & Karina Kozhevnikova 20:00
08 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 22:00
09 We Evgeniy Grechishchev Anniversary night 19:30
10 Th Martin Zenker Quintet 21:00
11 Fr Eve Cornelious & Moscow Jazz Friends 20:00 & 22:00
11 Fr Midnight Jazz: Jazz Machine 24:00
12 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
12 Sa Sergey Manukyan & Friends 21:00
12 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mambo Jazz Party 24:00
13 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
13 Su Vahagn Hayrapetyan & Moscow Jazz Friends 21:00
14 Mo Riley the cop (USA, 1928) 20:30
15 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
16 We The Moscow Sax Quintet feat. Ludmila Nesvetaeva (vocal) 19:30
18 Fr Stafford Hunter & Alexey Podymkin trio 20:00 & 22:00
18 Fr Midnight Jazz: Jazz Machine 24:00
19 Sa Bril Family - "Ellingtoniada" 21:00
19 Sa Midnight Jazz 24:00
20 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
20 Su Gail Pettis & Alexey Cheremizov Quartet 21:00
21 Mo A sailor-made man (USA, 1921) 20:30
22 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
23 We Nadezhda Karelina & Evgeniy Grechishchev trio 19:30
24 Th The Kikipickles 21:00
25 Fr Peter Vostokov Big Band 20:00 & 22:00
25 Fr Midnight Jazz: Jazz Machine 24:00
26 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
26 Sa Robert Anchipolovskiy - BIRD with STRINGS 20:00 & 22:00
26 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mambo Jazz Party 24:00
27 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov 15:00
27 Su Amber Sept 21:00
28 Mo For Heavens sake (USA, 1926) 20:30
29 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
30 We Valeriy Kiselev Classic Jazz Ensemble 19:30
31 Th Artyom Ayvazyan & "La7ya Bam Band" 21:00