RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Tomorrow 12.10 at 15:00
The iconic and legendary jazz albums on original vinyl!
Tomorrow 12.10 at 21:00
Tomorrow 12.10 at 24:00
Date Performer Time
01 Th LENA BLOCH (New York, sax) & Evgeniy Grechishchev Trio 21:00
02 Fr Sergey Manukyan & Friends 21:00
02 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
03 Sa CIGAR HALL 21:00
03 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mikhail Merkulov Quartet 24:00
04 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
04 Su Сoncert dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Vladimir Danilin 19:00
05 Mo "Hot Water" (USA, 1924) 20:30
06 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
07 We Vocal jazz festival JAZZ VOICES - Opening 20:00
08 Th Vocal Jazz Festival JAZZ VOICES - Second day 20:00
09 Fr Vocal Jazz Festival JAZZ VOICES - Third day 20:00
09 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
10 Sa VINYL VINTAGE with Nikolay 'BigNick' Bogaychuk - The great and terrible Frank Zappa 15:00
10 Sa Karina Kozhevnikova Quartet 21:00
10 Sa Midnight Jazz: Bril Brothers 24:00
11 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
11 Su Vocal Jazz Festival JAZZ VOICES - Closing of the festival 20:00
12 Mo Vocal Master-Class by Cleveland Watkiss (UK) 17:00
12 Mo "COBRA" drama (USA, 1925) 20:30
13 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
14 We Lev Kushnir Anniversary Concert 20:00
15 Th Seven/Eight Band 21:00
16 Fr Zenia McPherson & Oleg Butman Trio 21:00
16 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
17 Sa Cleveland Watkiss 21:00
18 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
18 Su Dmitriy Mospan Quartet 21:00
19 Mo "The Kid" (USA, 1921) 20:30
20 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
21 We Mikhail Shostak Trio 20:00
22 Th Christmas Connection - Azat Bayazitov Quartet 21:00
23 Fr Peter Vostokov's Big Band 20:00 & 22:00
23 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
24 Sa VINYL VINTAGE with Nikolay 'BigNick' Bogaychuk - Christmas Jazz 15:00
24 Sa Artyom Manukyan Quartet 21:00
25 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
25 Su Anastasia Lutova & Pavel Ivanov feat. Alexey Podymkin Quartet 21:00
26 Mo Christmas "KINO-MUSIC-HALL" 20:30
27 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
28 We The Big New Year's eve concert 20:00
29 Th Moscow Ragtime Band & Antti Sarpila (кларнет, саксофон, Финляндия) 20:00 & 22:00
30 Fr Victoria Kaunova & Ilya Morozov Sextet - New Year's eve concert 20:00 & 22:00
30 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00