RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Today 4.27 at 21:00
Tomorrow 4.28 at 20:00 & 22:00
Date Performer Time
01 Sa VINYL VINTAGE with Nikolay 'BigNick' Bogaychuk 15:00
01 Sa "The Two Pianos" - Vahagn Hayrapetyan & Michael Okun 21:00
01 Sa Midnight Jazz: The Kikipickles 24:00
02 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
02 Su Mike Rodriguez & Oleg Butman 21:00
03 Mo "The Saphead" (comedy, USA, 1920 г.) 20:30
04 Tu C Jam Session with Yakov Okun with the participation of the winners of the "Piano in jazz" contest 21:00
05 We Yevgeniy Grechishchev Trio 20:00
06 Th Harold Mabern Trio 21:00
07 Fr Harold Mabern Trio 21:00
07 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
08 Sa VINYL VINTAGE with Nikolay 'BigNick' Bogaychuk 15:00
08 Sa Daniel Kramer trio with the program «Playing jazz» 21:00
08 Sa Midnight Jazz: Night Show 24:00
09 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
10 Mo Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (comedy, USA, 1926) 20:30
11 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
12 We Vladimir Nesterenko Trio 20:00
13 Th DogOn (Switzerland) 21:00
14 Fr George Garanyan's Big Band soloists 21:00
14 Fr Midnight Jazz: Serge Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
15 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
15 Sa Mary McBride & Damon Daunno & Good Sound Man Orchestra - American Standards and Pop Classics 21:00
15 Sa Midnight Jazz: Night Concert 24:00
16 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
16 Su Andrey Kondakov & Brazil All Stars 21:00
17 Mo Charlie Chaplin birthday anniversary. Series of short movies 20:30
18 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
19 We German Lukyanov Ensemble 20:00
21 Fr Maya Azucena & Oleg Butman Trio 20:00 & 22:00
21 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
22 Sa VINYL VINTAGE with Nikolay 'BigNick' Bogaychuk 15:00
22 Sa Lenny Sendersky (sax, Israel) & "FX QUARTET" string ensemble 21:00
22 Sa Midnight Jazz: Night concerts 24:00
23 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
23 Su Danny Giles (UK, guitar) 21:00
24 Mo Harold Lloyd birthday anniversary. Series of short movies 20:30
25 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
26 We Jazz Art Club's birthday party 20:00
27 Th Bril Brothers 21:00
28 Fr Peter Vostokov's Big Jazz Orchestra 20:00 & 22:00
28 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
29 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
29 Sa Karmen Moxie 20:00 & 22:00
29 Sa Midnight Jazz: Night Concerts 24:00