RUSSIA, MOSCOW
PYATNITSKAYA ST 27, 3A
+7(495)951-64-04
Today 4.27 at 21:00
Tomorrow 4.28 at 20:00 & 22:00
Date Performer Time
01 Fr Maxim Piganov Trombone Show 21:00
01 Fr Midnight Jazz: "Jazz Machine" 24:00
02 Sa Ali Caldwell (vocal, США) & Oleg Butman trio 20:00 & 22:00
02 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mambo Jazz Party 24:00
03 Su Yuliana Rogacheva Quintet 21:00
04 Mo "The Saphead" (comedy, USA, 1920 г.) 20:30
05 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
06 We Dmitriy Mospan Quartet & "Old Tigers Dixi-Band" 19:30
07 Th Usadba Jazz Club & ESSE Jazz Club presents: Zhenya Strigalev 21:00
08 Fr Vadim Eilenkrig Quintet 20:00 & 22:00
08 Fr Midnight Jazz: "Jazz Machine" 24:00
09 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
09 Sa Jon Davis Trio (USA-Russia) & special guest Christina Kovaleva 20:00 & 22:00
09 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mambo Jazz Party 24:00
10 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
10 Su Armen Merabov Trio 21:00
11 Mo The Patsy (comedy, USA, 1928) 20:30
12 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
13 We Innokentiy Ivanov Sextet 19:30
14 Th Usadba Jazz Club & Esse Jazz Club presents: JD Walter и Борис Козлов 21:00
15 Fr Wayne Escoffery & Oleg Butman Trio 20:00 & 22:00
15 Fr Midnight Jazz: "Jazz Machine" 24:00
16 Sa Tamara Hoekwater & "Mainugin Quartet" - "Jazz form Amsterdam" 20:00 & 22:00
16 Sa Midnight Jazz: Mambo Jazz Party 24:00
17 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
17 Su German Lukianov Quintet 21:00
18 Mo A Night in the Show (comedy, USA, 1915) & Bumping Into Broadway (comedy, USA, 1919) 20:30
19 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
20 We Anton Kotikov & Maria Kulakova - "Harp & Jazz" 19:30
21 Th Bril Brothers 21:00
22 Fr Peter Vostokov Big Band 20:00 & 22:00
22 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swing Machine" 24:00
23 Sa Richard Hume’s Dance Class 15:00
23 Sa Victoria Urusova - "Gentle Voice" 21:00
23 Sa Midnight Jazz: Alena Voyskaya 24:00
24 Su Sunday brunch with Peter Vostokov's Band 15:00
24 Su NAKED (Serbia) 21:00
25 Mo Dr. Jack (comedy, USA, 1922) 20:30
26 Tu Jam Session with Yakov Okun 21:00
27 We 22th Birthday of the Jazz Art Club - Alexander Dubrovskiy & JP Band 19:30
28 Th Polina Zizak Quintet 21:00
29 Fr Michelle Walker (США) & Alexey Cheremizov Qaurtet 20:00 & 22:00
29 Fr Midnight Jazz: Sergey Golovnya & "Swnig Machine" 24:00
30 Sa International Jazz Day in ESSE 19:00